SF Sketchfest is Going to Be Gigantic This Year with Carol Burnett, Best in Show, Peter Rigert and a List of The Best Comedy Performers in the Country

Tickets are on sale now for the 2019 San Francisco Sketchfest, always one of the biggest and most varied comedy festivals of the year.

This year’s sketchfest- the 18th Annual, will take place January 10 through 27th and it’s going to be a 17 day comedy party full of sketch, stand up, alt comedy, music, improv, film, tributes, live podcasts, storytelling, workshops, panels and more more more.

Every year SF Sketchfest’s live in-person tributes are a core component of the festival programming. This year the festival curators have planned a tribute to entertainment and sketch comedy legend Carol Burnett. Sketchfest will also honor Margaret Cho, W. Kamau Bell, and there will be a Salute to animator Bill Plympton.  And SF Sketchfest will bring together the cast of the brilliant comedy movie “Best in Show” for a 20th Anniversary Reunion with Christopher Guest, Catherine O’Hara, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Jennifer Coolidge, Michael McKean, John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Fred Willard, and Ed Begley Jr..  Other tributes include the cast of NBC’s “Superstore”. All All-Star Roast of iconic drag performer Peaches Chris with Clea DuVall, Heklina, Jinkx Monsoon, Coco Peru, Mink Stole is also planned.

A brand new feature in 2019 is an immersive comedy experience that they’re calling The Speakeasy, recreating a Prohibition Era club with hidden entrances, secret passages, two bars, a casino and a cabaret, with comedy performances to be discovered throughout. You will be able to sit barside to catch a set from a comic, or eavesdrop on comedians talking behind a two way mirror, or catch a headliner on the mainstage.  Performers in The Speakeasy will include , David Cross, , Jen Kirkman, Dana Gould, John Hodgman, Paul F. Tompkins, Scott Adsit, Tami Sagher and more.

The SF Sketchfest Dozen, a yearly spotlight on twelve top comedians, this year features some of our favorites including Emmy Blotnick, Byron Bowers, Nore Davis, Jo Firestone, Caitlin Gill, Zainab Johnson, Dwayne Kennedy, Langston Kerman, Matteo Lane, Jacqueline Novak, Max Silvestri and Kate Willett. Other stand up shows you already know and love from their appearances around the country include shows from Jo Firestone and Aparna Nancherla, Joel Kim Booster, Writers, Reductress, as well as Todd Barry, Guy Branum, Sean Cullen, Will Durst, Naomi Ekperigin, Danny Franzese, Jena Friedman, Sabrina Jalees, Moshe Kasher, Jackie Kashian, Martha Kelly, Jamie Kennedy, Laurie Kilmartin, Andy Kindler, Natasha Leggero, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Nico Santos, Alice Wetterlund, Lizz Winstead, Sasheer Zamata and more. International stand-ups will be featured in a handful of Best of Edinburgh Spotlight Series showcases featuring Wil Anderson, Alex Edelman, Matt Kirshen, Natalie Palamides and more.

Movie fans should be excited that “Evil Dead II” with Bruce Campbell and “Local Hero” with Peter Riegert will be honored this year, and the Benson Movie Interruption will be there watching the movie “Fifty Shades Freed” with plenty of other fun film content.  There’s going to be music too, like Wajatta with and John Tejada, The Milk Carton Kids & Friends Variety Show, Bring the Rock with Greg Behrendt, Matteo Lane performing his electric Streisand at the Bon Soir, the Red Room Orchestra performing the soundtrack of the Big Lebowski Live, and plenty more.

Audible is the topline presenter, and they are bringing some of their most loved programming with them to perform live shows.  Most exciting is the live appearance of “The Indignities of Being a Woman” with Merill Markoe and Megan Koester who are bringing special guest Laraine Newman with them.  Also performing live are “Bad Reception”, “Gustafer Yellowgold LIVE”, “The Hills of Baldwin”, and “The Pole Vault Championship of the Entire Universe.”

Other popular podcasts planning live recordings include Stuff You Should Know with Josh Clark and Chuck Bryant; The West Wing Weekly with Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway; This Might Get Weird with Grace Helbig and Mamrie Hart; Jordan, Jesse, Go!; We’re No Doctors with Steve Agee and Busy Philipps; The Allusionist; Doughboys; Dumb People Town with The Sklar Brothers and Dan Van Kirk; Oh No, Ross and Carrie!; the narrative sci-fi comedy series Bubble with Cristela Alonzo, Alison Becker, Jonathan Coulton, Mike Mitchell, Jordan Morris, Keith Powell, and Eliza Skinner, and many more.

Improv shows include a special first look at Madison Wells Media’s new improv sci-fi adventure Voyage to the Stars with Steve Berg, Felicia Day and more, SpontTourCo with Paul F. Tompkins, Eugene Cordero, Eban Schletter and more; The Improvised Shakespeare Company; Workjuice Improv with Craig Cackowski, Marc Gagliardi, Marc Evan Jackson, Hal Lublin, Annie Savage, Paul F. Tompkins, Janet Varney and guest monologist Busy Philipps; Wild Horses with Stephanie Allynne, Mary Holland, Lauren Lapkus and Erin Whitehead; members of The Groundlings in The Gale and Cookin’ with GAS; Speechless; The Black Version; Super Married with John Ross Bowie and Jamie Denbo; Theme Park with Rachel Dratch, Simon Helberg, John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Jessica Makinson, Oscar Nunez, Cole Stratton, Janet Varney and guest monologist Tony Hale. The craft of sketch comedy is represented by BriTANick; The Groundlings: The Best of Sketch; original first year SF Sketchfest returnees Please Leave the Bronx; Bay Area collective Killing My Lobster; Gabriel Gundacker, creator of the viral hit “Zendaya is Meechie,” and much, much more.

The festival will also be staging a fundraiser for Bay Area comedian Mikey Walz, who learned back in October that he has cancer. On Halloween, in order to remove the soft tissue cancer in his left leg and save his life, Mikey had it amputated. Sudden Pirate: A Comedy Show Benefit for Mikey Walz will feature Mikey’s closest comedy friends doing stand-up, along with a closing set by Mikey himself.

It’s all so much to take in so here’s a listing so you can find what interests you. All shows are ticketed separately and go on sale at 10am PT / 1pm ET on Sunday, November 18 at www.sfsketchfest.com.

Tributes + Special Events

  • SF Sketchfest Tribute: Carol Burnett, in conversation
  • SF Sketchfest Tribute: “Best In Show” 20th Anniversary Reunion & Screening with Ed Begley, Jr., Jennifer Coolidge, Christopher Guest, John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O’Hara, Fred Willard and Karen Murphy
  • SF Sketchfest Tribute: Margaret Cho, in conversation
  • SF Sketchfest Tribute: W. Kamau Bell in conversation with Hari Kondabolu
  • SF Sketchfest Tribute: Julie Klausner, in conversation
  • SF Sketchfest Tribute: “Superstore” with America Ferrera, Ben Feldman, Mark McKinney, Lauren Ash, Colton Dunn, Nichole Bloom, Nico Santos and creator Justin Spitzer
  • Who’s Laughing Now: An Evening with Bruce Campbell and “Evil Dead II”
  • Salute to Bill Plympton: Films, Live Drawing and Q&A
  • The Roast of Peaches Christ, in celebration of her 45th birthday, with Clea DuVall, Heklina, Jinkx Monsoon, Mink Stole, Roast Mistress Coco Peru and more
  • Wajatta: Reggie Watts & John Tejada, with Galen & Solar from Sunset Sound System
  • Big Terrific with Jenny Slate, Gabe Liedman & Max Silvestri
  • SF Sketchfest at The Speakeasy: An Immersive Comedy Experience: 6 different interactive nights including:
    Dana Gould with Blaine Capatch, Caitlin Gill and more
  • David Cross & Friends,
  • Janeane Garofalo with Jen Kirkman and Sabrina Jalees, John Hodgman & Paul F. Tompkins,
  • Michael Ian Black with Tom Kenny & The Hi-Seas and Ryan Stout
  • Improv All-Stars with Scott Adsit & Tami Sagher and more
  • Audible Presents: A series of special events recorded live for Audible including:
    Bad Reception featuring Mary Holland, Lauren Lapkus, Eric Martin, Jessica McKenna, Justin Michael, Zach Reino, Paul F. Tompkins and more
    Gustafer Yellowgold LIVE, featuring Morgan Taylor and Mike Phirman
    The Hills of Baldwin featuring Jordan Black, Nyima Funk, Daniele Gaither, Phil LaMarr, Gary Anthony Williams, Cedric Yarbrough and special guest Wayne Brady
    The Indignities of Being a Woman with Merrill Markoe & Megan Koester and special guest Laraine Newman
    The Pole Vault Championship of the Entire Universe featuring Bill Corbett, Kevin Murphy, Andy Richter, Eliza Skinner, Paul F. Tompkins, Janet Varney and more
  • SF Sketchfest NightLife at the California Academy of Sciences featuring Jon Glaser, Sawbones with Justin & Sydnee McElroy, Omnibus with Ken Jennings & John Roderick, Worst First Chapter: Bad Sci-Fi Edition with Jonathan Coulton, Paul & Storm, and more

Showcases for Emerging Stand-Up, Sketch, Solo and Improv Performers

Abhay, Adam Quesnell, Alex Falcone, Alex Price, Alexandria Love, Allison Mick, Alyssa Westerlund, Amy Estes, Amy Miller, Andie Main, Andrew Holmgren, Andrew Michaan, Andrew Orolfo, Andy Rider, Annick Adelle, Anthony K, Arjun Banerjee, The Art Critique Stand Up Show, Arthur Gaus, Atsuko Okatsuka, Aviva Siegel, Back Alley Racket Club, The Ballroom, Barbara Gray, Basement Party, Bear Supply, Becky Braunstein, Ben Harkins, Ben Kolina, Bethany Van Delft, Billy Anderson, Blair Socci, Brian Bahe, Brooke Heinichen, Bryan Babylon, Butch Escobar, Butt, Caitlin Peluffo, CAMDONyes, Caleb Lush, Capital PUNishment, Cardinal Redbird is So LA, Carly Ballerini, Carter Anderson, Chad Opitz, Charles, Chase Brockett, Chris Conatser, Chris Estrada, Chris Gordon, Chris Sandiford, Chris Turner, Claptrap, Clara Bijl, Clare O’Kane, Clay Newman, Clinton Ware, Cobranauts, Comedy Baseball, The Comic Thread, Conor Kellicut, Corina Lucas, Cory Robinson, The Crazy Str8s present: Focus Group Improv, CUCK: A Comedy Show, Dalia Malek, Dammit Carol!, Dan Kapr, Dan Linley, Daniel Humbarger, Danielle Perez, Dauood Naimyar, David Nguyen, David Nihill, David Roth, Day Job, Daytime Talk at Night, The Deadbeat Improv Party, Death Hammer, Deep Night with Dale, Devon Walker, Dewayne Perkins, DJ Real, Dominique Gellin, Donnie Sengstack, Don’t Watch This Show Live, The Doubleclicks, Drew Harmon, Dro Knows, The Drunk Theater Company, Dylan Jenkins, Eddie Della Siepe, The El-Salomons (Jess Salomon and Eman El-Husseini), Eloisa Bravo, Emily Catalano, Emily Van Dyke, Emma Haney, ESC, The Everything Report, Feel Woods, Femmebot PhD, Fizaa Dosani, Florentina Tanase, The Fork! presented by Little Gem, Francesca Fiorentini, Gabby Poccia, Gary Hughes, The Geek Show, Geneva Rust-Orta, The Get Brown, G.O.A.T.$, Good Hombres, Grace Thomas, Granny Cart Gangstas, Grant Gordon, The Great Difficulties, Hail to the Queen, Hanna Evensen, Hannah Einbinder, Hayden Greif-Neill, Hayley Benham-Archdeacon, Hoodo Hersei, Hope This Helps, Human Amusements, I Think I’d Be Good At That, Imran G, Irene Tu, J.A.D.E., Janesh Rahlan, Jason Mack, Jason Saenz, Jazmyn W., Jennifer Dronsky, Jennifer Jolly, Jesse Hett, Jesus Trejo, Jesus U Bettawork, JoAnn Schinderle, Joe Kwaczala, Joe Nguyen, Joey Avery, John Hastings, Jordan Thewlis, JR De Guzman, JV presents #ThrowbackFriday, Jules Posner, Julia Shiplett, Julie Ash, Kazu Kusano, Keith Lowell Jensen, Kelly McCarron, Kevin Camia, Kevin O’Shea, Kevin Whittinghill, Kid Cactus, Kids These Days, Kiry Shabazz, Krista Fatka, Lady Garden, Land Smith-Abbinante, The Laser Comedy Show, Liss n’ Sams, Living Impaired, Local Honey presents Real Honeys of SF, Luxury Cruise Singles Mixer, Lydia Popovich, Lynn Stein, Man Haters, Maria Wojciechowski, Mark Smalls, Matt LeGrande, Matt Lieb, Merrill Davis, Michael Foulk, Mike Lane: One of the Good Ones, Missed Connections, Mission CTRL, Molly Sanchez, Moon Choe, Naptime, Nasser Khan, Nate Craig, Nate Follen, Neel Nanda, The Next Big Thing with Courtney & Dara, Nicole Calasich, Nicole Conlan, Nick Sahoya, Nipsey, Nori Reed, Normal Show, Opey, Paco Romane, Paige Weldon, Pallavi Gunalan, Paul Conyers, Pedro Gonzalez, Please Leave the Bronx, Princess Party, Priyanka Wali, “Queer and Now” from Martini Ranch, redDoor, Richard Sarvate, Ronn Vigh, Rosebud Baker, Ruby Gill, Ryan Sudhakaran, Salma Zaky, Samantha Gilweit, Sara DeForest, Sara June, Scott Vermeire, Sean, Secret Family, Shanti Charan, Somebody’s Baby, Spanish Aqui Presents, Spunky Moms, Stef Dag, Steve Ausburne, Stuart Thompson, Sup Doc, “Swipe Right” from the Unscripted Theater Company, Sureni Weerasekera, Talkies, Tanael Joachim, The Templeton Philharmonic, Torio Van Grol, Traumatized with Erin and Jason, The Trifecta, Troubled Comedy, Troy Walker, TSTMRKT, Valerie Vernale, Very Famous, Wake Up Wyoming!, Walker Glenn, Wanjiko Eke, The Westside Sketch Co., Wendy Wroblewski, Whitney Chitwood, William Williams, Yogi Paliwal, Your Fucked Up Relationship, Zach Noe Towers, Zahra Ali and Zorba Jevon Hughes

Cinema + Television

  • The Benson Movie Interruption: “Fifty Shades Freed” with Doug Benson & Friends
  • Found Footage Festival vs. Everything Is Terrible!
  • “Futurama” Live with David X. Cohen, John DiMaggio, David Herman, Maurice LaMarche, Phil LaMarr, Tress MacNeille, Lee Supercinski and Billy West
  • “Local Hero” screening with special guest Peter Riegert
  • The MADs Are Back with Frank Conniff and Trace Beaulieu
  • On Cinema with Tim Heidecker and Gregg Turkington
  • Outtake-o-rama: Famous Celebrity Outtakes with the voice talents of “Futurama” with John DiMaggio, Maurice LaMarche, Billy West and David X. Cohen
  • Riffer’s Delight with Kaseem Bentley, Nato Green and Natasha Muse: “Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade”
  • RiffTrax Day of the Shorts with Bill Corbett, Kevin Murphy, Trace Beaulieu, Frank Conniff, Bridget Nelson, Mary Jo Pehl, Cole Stratton, Paul F. Tompkins and Janet Varney
  • Schitt’s Creek: Up Close & Personal
  • Spotlight on “I’m Sorry” with Andrea Savage
  • Spotlight on “Jon Glaser Loves Gear” with Jon Glaser and John Hodgman
  • Totally Looped with Joe Liss, Jessica Makinson, Laraine Newman, Oscar Nunez, Rick Overton, Cole Stratton & Vince Waldron

Stand-Up + Variety

Alex Edelman: Just For Us
Asian AF with Will Choi
Bad Asians with Imran G, David Nguyen and more
Best of Edinburgh International Spotlight Series: Alex Edelman, Matt Kirshen, John Hastings, Clara Bijl, Chris Turner and more
Best of Edinburgh International Spotlight Series: Wil Anderson, with Jena Friedman
Best of Edinburgh Spotlight: Natalie Palamides: Nate
Best of Sacramento: JR De Guzman, Kiry Shabazz, Ngaio Bealum
Brandon Wardell & Friends
Butterboy with Jo Firestone and Aparna Nancherla
Charla Lauriston: Live Album Taping
The Daily Show Writers Stand-Up
Danny Franzese and the House of Glen CoCo
Donde esta mi COMEDY? with Baruch Porras Hernandez
Facial Recognition Comedy: A Desi Woman Stand-up Show
Filipino AF
The 420 Show with Matt Besser
Harmon Leon Infiltrates Trump’s America
Jamie Kennedy
Joel Kim Booster’s Joy F*ck Club
Joyelle Nicole Johnson / Charla Lauriston / Maggie Maye
Late Late Breakfast
Lizz Winstead / Laurie Kilmartin
Man Haters with Ash Fisher and Irene Tu and more
Manon Mathews
Martha Kelly / Mary Lynn Rajskub
Natasha Leggero & Moshe Kasher: The Endless Honeymoon
Nico Santos from “Crazy Rich Asians”
Reductress Presents Haha…WOW! with Naomi Ekperigin, Jena Friedman and Sabrina Jalees
Resistance is Fertile with Nicole Calasich and more
Sasheer Zamata Party Time!
Set List: Stand-Up Without a Net
The SF Sketchfest Dozen: Emmy Blotnick, Byron Bowers, Nore Davis, Jo Firestone, Caitlin Gill, Zainab Johnson, Dwayne Kennedy, Langston Kerman, Matteo Lane, Jacqueline Novak, Max Silvestri, Kate Willett
SF Sketchfest Threesome with Alex Koll, Amy Miller and Clare O’Kane
SF Sketchfest Threesome with Guy Branum, Sean Cullen and Alice Wetterlund
The Sklar Brothers with Dan Van Kirk
Todd Barry: The Crowd Work Tour
Vintage Basement with Max & Nicky
Will Durst & Friends: Trump Year Three

Improv

The Bat: Improv in the Dark with Cole Stratton and Janet Varney and more
The Black Version
Facebook Improv with Owen Burke, Chad Carter, Phil Jackson, Seth Morris, Paul Scheer, Charlie Sanders and more
The Gale: A Ferociously Queer Night of Improv
The Groundlings: Cookin’ with GAS
The Improvised Shakespeare Company
Playhouse Masterpieces with Paul Rust and Neil Campbell
Speechless
SpontTourCo with Paul F. Tompkins
Super Married with John Ross Bowie and Jamie Denbo
Theme Park Improv with Rachel Dratch, Simon Helberg, John Michael Higgins, Michael Hitchcock, Jessica Makinson, Oscar Nunez, Cole Stratton, Janet Varney and guest monologist Tony Hale
UCB East vs. UCB West Harold Competition
Upright Citizens Brigade: ASSSSCAT with Matt Besser, Ian Roberts, Matt Walsh and more
Wild Horses with Stephanie Allynne, Mary Holland, Lauren Lapkus & Erin Whitehead
Workjuice Improv with Craig Cackowski, Mark Gagliardi, Hal Lublin, Marc Evan Jackson, Annie Savage, Paul F. Tompkins, Janet Varney and guest monologist Busy Philipps

Live Reads + Theater

Celebrity Autobiography with Ed Begley, Jr., Jennifer Coolidge, Rachel Dratch, Michael McKean, Laraine Newman, Eugene Pack, Dayle Reyfel and more
Fake TED Talks with Jonathan Coulton, Jean Grae, Justin McElroy, Sydnee McElroy, Paul & Storm and Adam Savage
Peaches Christ & Varla Jean Merman in THE WHINING: A drag parody of the Stephen King classic
Selected Shorts: Too Hot For Radio, with Hope Davis, John Cameron Mitchell, host Aparna Nancherla and more
Tilda Swinton Answers an Ad on Craigslist, with Tom Lenk
Worst First Chapter with Jonathan Coulton, Jean Grae, Paul & Storm, Laser Malena-Webber and more– A Benefit for 826 Valencia

Music + Comedy

Bring the Rock with Greg Behrendt
Don’t Stop or We’ll Die / The Sloppy Boys
Jonathan Coulton, Paul and Storm and “Friends”
Jon Daly Kills It
Matteo Lane: Streisand at the Bon Soir
Mike Phirman
The Milk Carton Kids & Friends with Andy Kindler and more
The Red Room Orchestra play the music of “The Big Lebowski”
The Red Room Orchestra play the music of “Twin Peaks” Vol. 2: A deeper dive into the musical world of David Lynch
Skinner Alive with Eliza Skinner and Sam Johnides

Podcasts + Talk Shows

The Allusionist
The Bechdel Cast with Jamie Loftus and Caitlin Durante
Bill Corbett’s Fun House
Bubble: An all-new episode of the sci-fi comedy podcast featuring Cristela Alonzo, Alison Becker, Jonathan Coulton, Mike Mitchell, Jordan Morris, Keith Powell, Eliza Skinner and more
Couples Therapy Podcast with Naomi Ekperigin and Andy Beckerman
The Daily Zeitgeist
Dead Pilots Society with Ben Blacker, Tony Hale, Andrew Reich and more
Don’t Say… with Paul Greenberg and Dave Foley
Doug Loves Movies with Doug Benson
Doughboys with Mike Mitchell and Nick Wiger
Dumb People Town with The Sklar Brothers and Dan Van Kirk
The Greatest Generation
Hound Tall Podcast with Moshe Kasher
improv4humans with Matt Besser
The Jackie and Laurie Show with Jackie Kashian and Laurie Kilmartin
Jordan, Jesse, Go! with Jordan Morris and Jesse Thorn
Judge John Hodgman
The JV Club with Janet Varney
The Kondabolu Brothers Podcast with Hari Kondabolu and Ashok Kondabolu
Lady to Lady with Barbara Gray, Brandie Posey and Tess Barker
Maybe It’s You with Amiira Ruotola and Greg Behrendt
Movie Crush with Chuck Bryant
Never Not Funny with Jimmy Pardo
Not Too Deep with Grace Helbig
Obscure with Michael Ian Black
Obsessed with Joseph Scrimshaw
Off Book: The Improvised Musical
Oh No, Ross and Carrie!
Omnibus with John Roderick and Ken Jennings
Pardon My Tangent with Janeane Garofalo and Arden Myrin
Probably Science with Matt Kirshen & Andy Wood
Roderick on the Line with John Roderick and Merlin Mann
Sawbones with Justin & Sydnee McElroy
Stuff You Should Know with Josh Clark and Chuck Bryant
Talking Podcast
This Might Get Weird with Grace Helbig and Mamrie Hart
Totally Hosted with Dave Hill and Sarah Thyre
Voyage to the Stars with Steve Berg, Felicia Day, Colton Dunn and Janet Varney
We Got This with Mark Gagliardi & Hal Lublin
Weird Laugh with Dannah Phirman
We’re No Doctors with Steve Agee and Busy Philipps
The West Wing Weekly with Joshua Malina and Hrishikesh Hirway
Will You Accept This Rose with Arden Myrin, Paget Brewster and more
Yo, Is This Racist? With Andrew Ti and Tawny Newsome

Sketch Comedy

The Birthday Boys
BriTANick
Gabriel Gundacker (“Zendaya is Meechie”)
The Groundlings Mix Tape: Best of Sketch
Killing My Lobster
Please Leave The Bronx
White Women

Storytelling

Porchlight, a storytelling series with Beth Lisick & Arline Klatte
RISK! with Kevin Allison
The End of the World with Josh Clark, or How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love Humanity

Debates + Game Shows

  • Brew HaHa: The Comedy Drinking Game Show
  • Iron Comic with Moshe Kasher & Nato Green
  • Playing Games with Jimmy Pardo
  • Quiz-o-Tron with Rebecca Watson
  • Shit Arcade with Mike Drucker
  • Uptown Showdown Debate: The Future vs The Past, with Greg Behrendt, Michael Ian Black, Andrea Savage and more

Family Shows
Story Pirates
The Groundlings Children’s Show

Workshops
Reductress Satire Writing Workshop
Storytelling Skills: WOW Your Crowd Workshop with Kevin Allison
Character Workshop with Groundlings Alum Brian Palermo
How To Improvise Like a Married Couple with Craig and Carla Cackowski

2019 Venues:
Alamo Drafthouse at the New Mission, Brava Theatre and Cabaret, Cafe Du Nord, California Academy of Sciences, Castro Theatre, The Chapel, Cobb’s Comedy Club, Gateway Theatre, Marines’ Memorial Theatre, The Masonic, Mezzanine, The Nourse, Palace of Fine Arts Theatre, PianoFight, Punch Line Comedy Club, The Speakeasy, Swedish American Hall.

Read more comedy news.